Our website uses first-party and third-party cookies. By proceeding you are accepting their use. More info

PRIVACY POLICIES

Our privacy policies may change, the text was last updated on May 28, 2018.

Responsible

Who's responsible for your data treatment?

Entity: FS Performance Group, S.L.U. – CIF: B66240672

Address: Rambla de Catalunya, 124, ático, 08008 Barcelona

Telephone: + 34 93 250 28 08

E-mail: info@Vintkova.es

Data Protection Delegate:oficina.dpd@acai-performance.com

Purpose

With which purpose we treat your personal data?

By voluntarily providing personal information through any form on this website and accepting its being sent you expressly authorize Vintkova, to process the data that you sent and include it in a file owned by it.

The collection and processing of personal data provided by you is intended to contact you to respond to your request and send you commercial and/or advertising information. Nevertheless, it also has the following purposes:

  • To contact the remittent of the information, to meet their application, petition or inquiry and to manage the publishing of inquiries and comments to follow-up later.

  • Manage, in a given case, the purchase order and carry out the service contracted by the User, billing and collection.

  • Manage and control the client portfolio

  • Manage, in a given case, the user's participation in contests and prize draws organized by Vintkova.

Under the Act 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce and the State Telecommunications Act, Vintkova shall not, by any means, address communications and advertising with sales purposes, whether commercial or otherwise, to users without their previous request or consent. Furthermore, it shall not send messages that have not been requested or consented to beforehand, nor shall it send chain emails that have not been requested or consented to.

The personal data that the user provides us shall be truthful, exact, complete and updated, being the user responsible by the damages caused by the non-compliance with this obligation.

For how long we store your data?

Motivated for the reasons set out above, that include regular data transmission, we store your personal data until the users express their will to stop being part of the Vintkova's database, by sending an e-mail to the previously mentioned address, or to an address indicated in each one of the communications that may be sent to them according to the purpose related to the sending of commercial communications.

Legitimacy

What's the legitimacy to processing your personal data?

The legal basis to the processing of your data, according the purposes previously mentioned (to sell our products to final consumers), is the execution of the agreement generated by your registration and/or purchase of the products on our online ecommerce.

Recipients

Who will be the recipients of your data?

Vintkova will be the only entity to have your data, offering you the purchase of its products.

Responsible for the processing

Additionally, Vintkova will provide access to your personal data to those responsible for the necessary processing, for the provision of the services with which, in accordance with the provisions of applicable European regulations on data protection, has formalized a contract that legitimizes the access of said entities to the data. In this sense, Vintkova contracts virtual infrastructures according to a model of "cloud computing" through OVH, whose servers are located in the territory of the European Union.

Rights

What are your rights when you provide us your data?

  • You have the right to obtain confirmation about whether we, at Vintkova, are processing personal data concerning you, or not.

  • You have the right to access your personal data, and request the correction of wrongful information or, in a given case, to request its suppression when, among other reasons, your data is no longer requested for the purposes that were collected.

  • Under certain circumstances, you may ask for the limitation of your data processing, in which case we'll only keep them of the exercise or defense of eventual claims.

  • Under certain circumstances, and for reasons related with your personal situation, you may oppose to the processing of your data. Vintkova will stop processing your data, except for legitimate and imperious reasons, or for the exercise or defense of eventual claims.

  • You have the right to receive the personal data that you have provide us and concerns you, in a structured format, of common use and mechanical reading, and to transmit it to other data controller without any obstacles from our part. You may also request us to directly transmit, if is technically possible, your personal data to a data controller indicated by you in your correspondence.

  • You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. The withdrawal of your consent won't affect the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent previous to its withdrawal.

  • You may exercise your rights throughout a request to Vintkova, through the e-mail address oficina.dpd@acai-performance.com , or though a written communication to Vintkova, this is, to VINTKOVA BRAND, S.L.U., with legal address in Rambla de Catalunya, 124, ático, 08008 Barcelona.

    The content of this request may include:

    1. Your first name and family name
    2. Copy of an ID document, passport or any other valid document that identifies you, and, if its necessary, from your legal representative, as an identification document or electronic instrument that proves the representation.
    3. Detailed petition of your request
    4. Address to notification effects
    5. Date and your signature
    6. Adequate supporting documents of your petition, in case its necessary.

    To obtain additional information of your rights, you may access the web.

  • If you consider that the processing of your personal data violates the applicable normative or, in case, you're not satisfied with the exercise of your rights, you have the right to present a complain to the Agencia Española de Protección de Datos, using one of the following options:

    • By calling the +34 901 100 099, or also +34 912 663 517.
    • Accessing the website of the Spanish Data Protection Agency.
    • In person, going to the following address Jorge Juan, 6, 28001 Madrid.

The user accepts that all their personal data are fully assigned to Aplazame from the moment in which the user has begun hiring the deferred payment service offered by the latter at the time of choosing the payment method.

This acceptance extends to third parties that have to access the files for the successful conclusion of the contract.

Payment methods

Finance your purchase instantly with Aplazame. Buy now and pay later.

At Vintkova we want to help you buy what makes you be and be better.

You can now finance your purchases in our store with Aplazame.

It's fast, simple and safe. Choose your product, select Apply as a payment method at the end of the purchase process, choose the number of installments and the day of the month in which you want to pay.

Postpone me will grant you credit instantly. Only with your email, your mobile and your ID number. No paperwork and no small print. What you see is what you will pay.

Conditions of financing:

  • When requesting the loan you will be asked; make the payment of an initial entry. The amount of your loan will be the amount of your basket minus that initial entry. That is the amount that we will finance in the number of installments you choose. For example, a 6-month financing will involve 7 payments, one at the time of granting the loan and 6 payments in each of the 6 months following the purchase.
  • The payments are made with the card that the client contributes to Aplazame.
  • The SMS sent by Aplazame for the processing of the credit application has no cost to you.